• DISCOVER THE CAMEROON GOSPEL ARTIST-BRO T. JUDE

URL: Please login to see URL


Alexa:
Google PR:0
Google Indexed:0
Google Backlinks:0
Twitter Mentions:
Facebook Mentions:0
Stats Last Updated: 26 days ago





BIRTH NAME:TSO JUDE TARH
MUSIC NAME: BRO T. JUDE
BORN AGAIN:2010
MINISTRY:2011-PRESENT
MUSIC DIRECTOR:2014-PRESENT
ALBUM:THE LORD REIGNS
WEBSITE: WWW.BROTJUDE.COM

Multi-talented,passionate,God fearing,celebrated Cameroon gospel artist,and song minister, Bro T. Jude
comes through with the visual of his first, new,long awaited musical
album piece titled; ”THE LORD REIGNS” to heat up the earth with the
spirit of Praise/worship after waiting before the master of the wind for
decades now.His music ministry is heavenly impacted as most of His
songs he wrote are widely used in churches in Cameroon and around Africa
during praise and worship.

CAMEROON GOSPEL ARTIST









BIOGRAPHY




T
he Kumbo based Cameroonian gospel musician, Tso Jude Tarh (artist name: Bro T.
Jude) is a multi-talented rising gospel music minister, raising the
banner of Jesus Christ higher as He ministers with passion living what
He sings. He is a praise and worship leader, a song writer, a composer
and singer, a producer and a deep and addicted worshiper.His passion for
the work of God and ministry of the Holy Spirit is the driving force
of His ministry. Bro T. Jude was born in Bafmeng (Mmen) village, Menchum Division in the North West Region of
Cameroon. Here,He laid the foundation of His educational life.
He is 100% a born musician as it started manifesting fromHis early years marked by the
exposure of his in-built talent of singing as early as the primary
school days in the primary school choir which continued in the other
levels of his studies. Due to his background that had little or no
orientation for the things of God, it took him some time to realize what
was embedded in him and of which was for the glory of God. In this same
light, he immediately involved himself in singing to the glory of God
when his eyes were opened and he surrendered his life to Christ in 2010.
His gospel singing career began with the Faith Bible Church choir in Kumba in 2011 under
the leadership of Music Evangelist, Ntuba Wilfred where he later on
joined the Overcomers Bible Studies Fellowship choir, a ministry
overseen by Music Evangelist Ntuba Wilfred. After being taken off from
Kumba for professional pursuit, he moved to Bamenda where he continued
with the Faith Bible Church choir. He later moved to Kumbo in Bui
Division of the North West Region of Cameroon, where he joined the
Redeemed Christian Church of God. He was later on enrolled into the
Glory to Glory Parish Choir of the Redeemed Christian Church of God
under the leadership of Bro. Buri Donald.After being there for some
time, he was appointed as a praise and worship leader and the choir
director, the choir of which is one of the most applauded in the town
for its outstanding performance and extraordinary praise and worship
moments. He has been leading the said choir since late 2014 till date. In 2015, he decided to take music
serious and to go professional with respect to the prompting of the Holy Spirit.
In addition to his musical career, Bro T. Jude is also a called teacher of the Word of God,
a minister of the gospel, instrumentalist, and civil servant. With
respect to his teaching ministry, he is a holder of a Diploma in
Theology from the Redeemed Christian Bible College, a Diploma on
discipleship from the School of Disciples, Certificates on leadership
from the local and National seminars of the Haggai Institute as well as
others on marital counselling.
Being a Civil Servant with the Cameroon government, he was trained as a Town Planner at the
National Advance School of Public Works after his High School studies.
Despite his tight schedule in his secular assignment and responsibility,
he is still able to make out time to write, compose, sing and produce
songs to the glory of God. His secrete is submission to the Holy Spirit and readiness to submit to the will of God
at every given instance. In all, he puts God first in everything.
Reason why he will often use this statement “I am trained as a Town Planner, but called to be a singer and teacher”.
His dream is to take Jesus to the uttermost part of the world through songs by the grace of God according to Acts 1:8.Bro T. Jude is happily married to Tso Margaret and blessed with a precious daughter.This music minister is indeed a great blessing and a source of spiritual overflow in Cameroon and the world.ALBUM LAUNCH
This great oracle of God and a great spiritual song activator,the David of Cameroon to bring deliverance and healing to the land by His
spiritually inspired songs has come out with His first musical album.You
can’t afford to miss because the heavenly host is ready to embrace you
with divine favor as you prepare for this great ocassion.
DATE OF LAUNCHING:17 JUNE 2018VENUE:CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY HALL,TOBIN-KUMBOTIME:3:00 PM PROMPTCome and be the next to testify.For more information,contact the artist one on one through these links:
SOCIAL LINKS

Limitations - What the blogger will and will not write about.
SHOULD NOT BE EDITED BY ANYONE APART FROM THE ADMIN

User Ratings

This service has no ratings - order and leave the first!

Buyers Comments


No Comments Made Yet - Be the First!
$6 - In stock

Other services by cgmusicltd